USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Black Hotel Mar del Plata Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Black Hotel

Book Your Stay
2026-08-26
2026-08-27

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

13

Black Hotel 2*

 Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in public areas

 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Express check-in/ -out
 Shuttle

Airport shuttle

 On-site Dining

Bar/ Lounge area

 No Smoking

Non-smoking rooms

 Child-friendly

Children's buffet

 Breakfast

In-room breakfast

 No pets allowed

Located only 550 metres from Bristol Beach, Black Hotel Mar del Plata is merely a 6-minute walk from Mar Del Plata Central Casino. Guests can take advantage of a private parking lot for USD 5 per day nearby.

The hotel is 2.1 km from the Playa Perla Norte and a few moments from the Colon Square. The Black Mar del Plata also takes you to Plaza San Martín, which is a 13-minute walk away. The nearest bus stop is Playa Bristol 350 metres away.

Sample Argentinean specialities at La Taberna de Papa located within 5 minutes' walk of this 2-star hotel.

  • Local attractions
  • Paseo Adolfo Davila
    3849 km
  • Teatro El Galpon de las Artes
    1432 km
  • Monumento Expedicion Atlantis
    3853 km
  • Museo historico municipal Roberto Barilli
    2023 km
  • Estatua de Astor Piazzola
    1289 km
  • Estadio Polideportivo Islas Malvinas
    2985 km
  • Puerto Mar del Plata
    3442 km
  • Diagonal Pueyrredon
    3852 km
  • National University of Mar del Plata
    2232 km
  • Edificio Palacio Eden
    1291 km
  • Airports
  • Astor Piazzolla International
    10 km

Facilities

General

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Meals and drinks

  • In-room breakfast
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Activities and relaxation

  • Casino
  • Night club
  • Entertainment
  • Leisure/ TV room

Services

  • Airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

In the room

  • Terrace
  • Children's buffet

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
Check-out: until 10:00

Frequently asked questions

  • 🚗

    Where can we park our vehicle while staying at Black Hotel?

    Guests of Black Hotel can take advantage of a private parking lot, located nearby, for USD 5 per day.
  • 🕑

    What time can we check in at the 2-star Black Hotel?

    Guests of the 2-star Black Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at Black Hotel?

    The minimal price of a room in Black Hotel is $58.
  • 🚪

    What room types are available in the Mar del Plata hotel?

    The Mar del Plata hotel offers Budget Double Room, Economy Twin Room, and Family Room to choose from.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-26
2026-08-27

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Black Hotel, Argentina

Moreno 2281, Mar del Plata, Argentina

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hoteles-costa-atlantica-de-argentina.com

All rights reserved